Saturday services December 2017

Extra Connector and Citylink bus services are running on the four Saturdays leading up to Christmas 2017. Details are on this page.

Hawera-New Plymouth Connector
Citylink R1 - Moturoa Citylink R2 - Whalers Gate Citylink R3 - Lynmouth/Marfell
Cityink R4 - Westown/Hurdon Citylink R5 - Frankleigh Park/Ferndale Citylink R6 - Vogeltown/Brooklands
Citylink R7 - Welbourn/Highlands Park Citylink R8 - Merrilands/Highlands Park Citylink R20 - Fitzroy/Valley/Bell Block/Waitara

Hawera-New Plymouth Connector

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

FROM OPUNAKE & HAWERA
Opunake (Napier St opp. TSB)  9:00 am
Manaia (South Rd swimming pool)  9:20 am
Hawera (i-SITE)  9:35 am
Normanby (Total Aluminium)   9:45 am
Eltham (Bath St)  9:55 am
Stratford (Health Centre) 10:04 am
Stratford (Miranda St) 10:09 am
Midhurst (Jamieson Recovery) 10:14 am
Inglewood (Moa St) 10:30 am
Egmont Village (old dairy) 10:35 am
New Plymouth (Liardet St) 10:45 am
New Plymouth (Egmont St) 10:50 am
FROM NEW PLYMOUTH
New Plymouth (Egmont St)  3:00 pm
New Plymouth (Liardet St)  3:05 pm
Egmont Village (Rural Fuel)  3:15 pm
Inglewood (Moa St)  3:20 pm
Midhurst (opp. Jamieson Recovery)  3:36 pm
Stratford (Miranda St)  3:41 pm
Stratford (Health Centre)  3:46 pm
Eltham (King Edward St)  3:55 pm
Normanby (opp. Total Aluminium)  4:05 pm
Hawera (i-SITE)  4:15 pm
Manaia (Library Plus)  4:30pm
Opunake (Napier St opp. TSB)  4:50 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 1 - Moturoa

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre  -  9:30 am 10:40 am 1:00 pm 2:10pm
Moturoa shops 8:14 am 9:34 am 10:44 am 1:04 pm 2:14 pm
Moturoa School 8:17 am 9:37 am 10:47 am 1:07 pm 2:17 pm
Ngamotu Dairy 8:22 am 9:42 am 10:52 am 1:12 pm 2:22 pm
Moturoa shops 8:28 am 9:48 am 10:58 am 1:18 pm 2:28 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:40 am 10:00 am 11:10 am 1:30 pm 2:40 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 2 - Whalers Gate

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:50 am 10:05 am 11:15 am 12:20 pm 1:35 pm 2:45 pm
Blagdon Rd 8:55 am 10:10 am 11:20 am 12:32 pm 1:40 pm 2:50 pm
Poplar Gr 8:59 am 10:14 am 11:24 am 12:35 pm 1:44 pm 2:54 pm
Barrett Rd 9:04 am 10:20 am 11:30 am 12:39 pm 1:50 pm 3:00 pm
Blagdon shops 9:06 am 10:27 am 11:37 am 12:43 pm 1:57 pm 3:07 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 9:18 am 10:33 am 11:48 am 12:53 pm 2:08 pm 3:18 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 3 - Lynmouth/Marfell

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre  -   9:30 am 10:40 am 1:00 pm 2:10 pm
Hospital 8:16 am  9:36 am 10:46 am 1:06 pm 2:16 pm
Cook St shops 8:22 am  9:42 am 10:52 am 1:12 pm 2:22 pm
Tukapa St 8:27 am  9:47 am 10:57 am 1:17 pm 2:27 pm
Hospital 8:29 am  9:49 am 10:59 am 1:19 pm 2:29 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:40 am 10:00 am 11:10 am 1:30 pm 2:40 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 4 - Westown/Hurdon

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:50 am 10:05 am 11:15 am 12:25 pm 1:35 pm 2:45 pm
Westown School 8:55 am 10:10 am 11:20 am 12:30 pm 1:40 pm 2:50 pm
Cnr Waimea/Tukapa Sts 9:00 am 10:15 am 11:25 am 12:35 pm 1:45 pm 2:55 pm
Cowling Rd 9:05 am 10:20 am 11:30 am 12:40 pm 1:50 pm 3:00 pm
Westown shops 9:10 am 10:25 am 11:35 am 12:45 pm 1:55 pm 3:05 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 9:18 am 10:33 am 11:43 am 12:53 pm 2:03 pm 3:13 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 5 - Frankleigh Park/Ferndale

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre  -   9:30 am 10:40 am 1:00 pm 2:10 pm
cnr Frankley Rd/Glenpark Ave 8:15 am  9:35 am 10:45 am 1:05 pm 2:15 pm
cnr Doralto Rd/Govett Ave 8:20 am  9:40 am 10:50 am 1:10 pm 2:20 pm
Frankley Rd 8:23 am  9:43 am 10:53 am 1:13 pm 2:23 pm
cnr Maratahu St/Frankley Rd 8:31 am  9:51 am 11:01 am 1:21 pm 2:31 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:40 am 10:00 am 11:10 am 1:30 pm 2:40 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 6 - Vogeltown/Brooklands

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:50 am 10:05 am 11:15 am 12:25 pm 1:35 pm 2:45 pm
cnr Carrington/Huatoki Sts 8:57 am 10:12 am 11:22 am 12:32 pm 1:42 pm 2:52 pm
Huatoki St 9:02 am 10:17 am 11:27 am 12:37 pm 1:47 pm 2:57 pm
St Pius X School 9:05 am 10:20 am 11:30 am 12:40 pm 1:50 pm 3:00 pm
Liardet St 9:11 am 10:26 am 11:36 am 12:46 pm 1:56 pm 3:06 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 9:14 am 10:29 am 11:39 am 12:49 pm 1:59 pm 3:09 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 7 - Welbourn/Highlands Park

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre  -   9:30 am 10:40 am 1:00 pm 2:10 pm
Welbourn School 8:18 am  9:38 am 10:48 am 1:08 pm 2:18 pm
cnr Heta Rd/Puketotara St 8:21 am  9:41 am 10:51 am 1:11 pm 2:21 pm
Highlands Intermediate 8:25 am  9:45 am 10:55 am 1:15 pm 2:25 pm
WITT/NPBHS 8:27 am  9:47 am 10:57 am 1:17 pm 2:27 pm
Liardet St 8:31 am  9:51 am 11:01 am 1:21 pm 2:31 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:40 am 10:00 am 11:10 am 1:30 pm 2:40 pm

Top of page

Citylink Route 8 - Merrilands/Highlands Park

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

CIRCULAR ROUTE
dep. Ariki St Bus Centre 8:50 am 10:05 am 11:15 am 12:25 pm 1:35 pm 2:45 pm
NPGHS 8:58 am 10:13 am 11:23 am 12:33 pm 1:43 pm 2:53 pm
Riversdale Dr 9:02 am 10:17 am 11:27 am 12:37 pm 1:47 pm 2:57 pm
Branch Rd 9:10 am 10:25 am 11:35 am 12:45 pm 1:55 pm 3:05 pm
cnr Mangorei/Smith Rds 9:14 am 10:29 am 11:39 am 12:49 pm 1:59 pm 3:09 pm
Liardet St 9:23 am 10:38 am 11:48 am 12:58 pm 2:08 pm 3:18 pm
arr. Ariki St Bus Centre 9:25 am 10:40 am 11:50 am  1:00 pm 2:10 pm 3:20 pm

Top of page

Citylink R20 - Fitzroy/Valley/Bell Block/Waitara

2017 Saturday services December 2, 9, 16 & 23

TO NEW PLYMOUTH
cnr Richmond/Princess Sts Waitara 8:00am 9:19 am 11:29 am 1:29 pm
Queen St Waitara 8:12 am 9:31 am 11:41 am 1:41 pm
Raleigh St Waitara 8:14 am 9:33 am 11:43 am 1:43 pm
Parklands shops Bell Block 8:24 am 9:43 am 11:53 am 1:53 pm
The Warehouse Bell Block 8:27 am 9:46 am 11:56 am 1:56 pm
The Valley 8:32 am 9:51 am 12:01 pm 2:01 pm
Fitzroy Trimmers 8:35 am 9:54 am 12:04 pm 2:04 pm
arr. Bus Centre Ariki St 8:45 am 10:03 am 12:13 pm 2:13 pm
FROM NEW PLYMOUTH
dep. Bus Centre Ariki St 8:50 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 2:30 pm
RJ Eagars Fitzroy 9:00 am 11:10 am 1:10 pm 2:40 pm
The Valley 9:04 am 11:14 am 1:14 pm 2:44 pm
Bell Block School 9:08 am 11:18 am 1:18 pm 2:48 pm
Parklands shops Bell Block 9:12 am 11:22 am 1:22 pm 2:52 pm
Raleigh St Waitara 9:19 am 11:29 am 1:29 pm 2:59 pm
Queen St Waitara 9:31 am 11:41 am 1:41 pm 3:04 pm
cnr Richmond/Princes Sts Waitara 9:33 am 11:43 am 1:43 pm 3:06 pm

Top of page